08.4931.76

Disc
Disc technical data
Axle
Rear
Diameter (Diameter)
252,5 mm
Overall height (A)
33 mm
Centring diameter (B)
63,6 mm
Number of holes (C)
4
Thickness (TH)
10 mm
Minimum thickness
8,9 mm
Tightening torque
85 Nm
Unit per box
2
EANCode
8020584015148
Discs
Brand part numbers
Brembo 08.4931.76
AP X 14331
Certification
UNECE R 90 homologation
The entire range of Brembo Max brake discs has obtained the new UNECE R 90 homologation. Download the UNECE R90 certificate for your Brembo Max disc using the following link.
If you can't find the certificate for the Brembo Max o Brembo Xtra part number you have selected or if you live in Switzerland, please contact us. Click here
Send any questions to information request
Technical specifications
Brembo Max
Grooved and painted, Brembo Max discs ensure excellent performance in all conditions, guaranteeing a prompt response especially in the first phase of braking. They optimise performances when driving and ensure constant renewal of the friction material.
Find out more
UV Disc
The UV coating process provides a superior corrosion resistance and full disc protection.
Find out more
Compatible vehicles

FORD

FORD AUSTRALIA

OE Part number
Compatible OE codes
FORD 1073756
FORD 1197572
FORD 1323621
FORD 1373781
FORD 1473006
FORD 1514237
FORD 1630149
FORD 1637969
FORD 1659810
FORD 1756882
FORD 1780880
FORD 4083484
FORD 5022666
FORD 5023483
FORD 5030658
FORD 7204066
FORD 7S6Z2C026A
FORD 95GX2A315EA
FORD C1BC2A315AA