09.6997.10

Disc
Replaces: 09.6997.24
Disc technical data
Axle
Front, Rear
Diameter
288 mm
Overall height (A)
42 mm
Centring diameter (B)
70 mm
Number of holes (C)
5
Thickness (TH)
25 mm
Minimum thickness
22 mm
Tightening torque
110 Nm
Unit per box
2
EANCode
8020584699713
Discs
Brand part numbers
Brembo 09.6997.10
AP 24656
Breco BS 8274
Technical specifications
High Carbon disc (HC)
Thanks to the high percentage of carbon in the chemical composition of the cast iron, the HC disc provides greater damping coefficient, able to reduce vibration and noise while driving.
Find out more
Compatible vehicles

OPEL

SAAB

VAUXHALL

OE Part number
Compatible OE codes
OPEL 569056
SAAB 32025723
SAAB 4566840
SAAB 4837019
SAAB 4839007
SAAB 4839320
SAAB 5390786
VAUXHALL 569056
VAUXHALL 90496327
VAUXHALL 90512029
VAUXHALL 93177674
VAUXHALL 93179053
Brembo Parts close
Subscribe to the newsletter
Receive updates on new products, support content and all the news in the Brembo world.
Subscribe now!