09.9468.75

Disc
Disc technical data
Axle
Front
Diameter
300 mm
Overall height (A)
48,5 mm
Centring diameter (B)
63,5 mm
Number of holes (C)
5
Thickness (TH)
25 mm
Minimum thickness
23 mm
Tightening torque
100 Nm
Unit per box
2
EANCode
8020584037331
Discs
Brand part numbers
Brembo 09.9468.75
AP X 24925
Certification
UNECE R 90 homologation
The entire range of Brembo Max brake discs has obtained the new UNECE R 90 homologation. Download the UNECE R90 certificate for your Brembo Max disc using the following link.
If you can't find the certificate for the Brembo Max o Brembo Xtra part number you have selected or if you live in Switzerland, please contact us. Click here
Send any questions to information request
Technical specifications
Brembo Max
Grooved and painted, Brembo Max discs ensure excellent performance in all conditions, guaranteeing a prompt response especially in the first phase of braking. They optimise performances when driving and ensure constant renewal of the friction material.
Find out more
UV Disc
The UV coating process provides a superior corrosion resistance and full disc protection.
Find out more
Compatible vehicles

FORD

VOLVO

OE Part number
Compatible OE codes
FORD 1223664
FORD 1223666
FORD 1253964
FORD 1253965
FORD 1323560
FORD 1373370
FORD 1469083
FORD 1500152
FORD 1520297
FORD 1829606
FORD DV611125AA
VOLVO 274510
Brembo Parts close
Subscribe to the newsletter
Receive updates on new products, support content and all the news in the Brembo world.
Subscribe now!